3 Earls of Everett Tournament #2 Schedules – 2015

July 29, 2015

EIGHT and Under(8U)
1. Klouters: David Akiyama 3. Gig Harbor: Doug Wankowski
2. Rainier AS: Chris Quigley 4. Stods Knights: Bernard Washer

NOTE: There are NO PODS: Seed #1 and Seed 2 play for championship after Pool Play

SATURDAY: August 1

Field 1                           Field 2                           Field 3                        Field 4

8AM Klouter v Rain

10:00 Klouters v Stods                                                                          GH v Rain

12:00                                                                                                     GH v Stods

SUNDAY: August 2

8AM GH v Klouter         Rain v Stods

10:00                                            Seed #1 v #2 Championship on Field 4

12:00                                                                    Seed #3 v 4


NINE and Under(9U)

           POD A                                               POD B

  1. Klouters: Paul Turner                         1. Blasters: Brad Sturgill
  2. Flash: Josh Carius                             2. CP: Chip Masters
  3. Rainier A-S: Josh Stellick                  3. IBC: Brian Atkins
  4. Mercer Is: David Patacsil                   4. MBA: Chris Jones

July 31st: FRIDAY 6:00: Klouters v Flash on Field 4

SATURDAY August 1st

Field 1                           Field 2                           Field 3                        Field 4

8AM                         Rainier v Flash               CP v IBC               Blast v MBA

10:00                                                              CP v MBA

12:00                        Klout v MI     IBC v Blast

2:00                                                                                          MI v Rainier

SUNDAY: August 2

8AM                                                                  Blast v CP        Rainier v Klout

10:00        Flash v MI                                         IBC v MBA

12:00                                                                                          Seed A3 v B3

2:00     A1 v B2           B1 v A 2                                                  Seed A4 v B4

4:00            CHAMPIONSHIP GAME at 4 PM Field 4 Awards to follow


 TEN and Under(10U)

  1. Klouters: Steve Franklin                      5. City White: Sam Adams
  2. Reds: Eric Burke                               6. Sockeyes: Matthew Walker
  3. Redmond Rebels: Dan Holmen        7. Kirkland: Alex Long
  4. City Navy: Chris McColgan

NOTE: After Pool play the Team in 1st spot goes to the Finals and plays Seeds #2 v 3 game winner

FRIDAY : July 31st

6:00 PM: Field 3 Klouters v City White

 SATURDAY: August 1st

 Field 1                           Field 2                           Field 3                        Field 4

10:00                             Reds v C White

12:00 C Navy v Rebs

2:00     Klout v Kirk       Rebels v Sockeyes

4:00                                                                 Reds v Kirkland         Sockeyes v C Navy

SUNDAY: August 2nd

10AM                                Klout v C Navy

12:00   Klout v Reds      Rebels v C White

2:00                                                             Kirkland v Sockeyes

4:00                                                                                                     Seed 2 v 3

6:00                              Seed #6 v 7           Seed 4 v 5

8:00 Championship Game #1 Seed vs winner of #2 v 3 Field 3 and Awards  


 ELEVEN and Under(11U)

  1. Klouters: Nick Paredes                   4. Legends: Tyler Swinburnson
  2. City White: Dan Rosario                 5. Eastside Select: Stacy Oster
  3. City Navy: Wes Long

NOTE: NO PODS Seed #1 after Pool Play advances to Final and plays winner of Seed #2 v3 for Championship

FRIDAY: July 31st

6:00PM: Field 1: Klouters v C White   Field 2: Legends v C Navy

SATURDAY: August 1st

 Field 1                           Field 2                           Field 3                        Field 4

2:00                                                                Klout v Legends

4:00   Klouters v Eastside C Navy v C White

6:00   Eastside v Legends

SUNDAY: August 2nd

4:00 Klout v C Navy         Eastside v C White

6:00   Seed #2 v #3                                                                          Seed #4 v 5

8:00   Championship Game Field 1 and Awards