Heroes of Baseball Memorial Tourney 2015

May 18, 2015

Games begin this Friday evening

When: May 22-25, 2015
Who: Ages 8, 9, 10, 11, 12U
Where: Phil Johnson Ball Fields, Everett

8U TEAMS and SCHEDULE:

1. Klouters: David Akiyama
2. MI Storm: Spike McBride
3. City Baseball: Eric Purrington
4. Silverdale:  Mike Kenney
SATURDAY 8U FIELD 1 FIELD 2 FIELD 3 FIELD 4
8:00AM Klouter v City na na na
10:00AM na na na MI v Silverdale
12:00PM na na Klout v MI City v Silv
SUNDAY 8U FIELD 1 FIELD 2 FIELD 3 FIELD 4
8:00AM na na Klouter v Silver MI v City
10:00AM na na CHAMPIONSHIP GAME* 3 v 4

*The teams with best records, 1st and 2nd play for the championship.
Awards to follow.

9U TEAMS and SCHEDULE:

POD A: 1. Klouters: Paul Turner
2.Blasters: Brad Sturgill
3. Cougars: Jeremiah Hicks
POD B: 1. Falcons: Von Roberto
2. CP: Seth Kaulfuss
3. Stods Falcons: Melissa Slater
SATURDAY 9U FIELD 1 FIELD 2 FIELD 3 FIELD 4
8:00AM na Flacons v Stods na CP v Blasters
10:00AM Klouter v Falcons Bellevue v Redmond Blasters v Cougs na
12:00PM Klouter v Cougs CP v Stods na na
2:00PM na na na na
SUNDAY 9U FIELD 1 FIELD 2 FIELD 3 FIELD 4
8:00AM Klouter v Blasters CP v Falcons na na
10:00AM na Stods v Cougs na na
12:00PM na na A2 v B2 A3 v B3
2:00PM na na na na
4:00PM na na na na

MONDAY, MAY 25th: CHAMPIONSHIP GAME at 9 am on Field 4
The teams with best record in Pod A v best in Pod B for the title:
Awards to Follow

10U TEAMS and SCHEDULE:

SATURDAY 10U FIELD 1 FIELD 2 FIELD 3 FIELD 4
8:00AM na na Klouters v Stanwood na
10:00AM na Klouter v Havoc na na
2:00PM Reds v Stanwood Dawgs v Dogs na na
4:00 PM na Dogs v Reds na Dawgs v Havoc
SUNDAY 10U FIELD 1 FIELD 2 FIELD 3 FIELD 4
8:00AM na na na na
10:00AM Klouter v Reds na Titans v Marys na
12:00PM Dawgs v City Dogs v Stanwood na na
2:00PM na na Havoc v City na
6:00PM na Pool 2 v 3(winner to Final) Pool 4 v 5 Pool 6 v 7

MONDAY, the 25th: CHAMPIONSHIP GAME at 9:00am on Field 3
Awards to follow!

11U TEAMS and SCHEDULE:

POD A: 1. Klouters: Nick Paredes
2. Columbia Reds: Ron Queen
3. FBC: Michael Casper
POD B: 1. Diamond Dogs: Bob Wickstrom
2. City Plumbing:  Dennis McMahon
3. Bellevue east:Carl Kester
FRIDAY: MAY 22nd 6:00PM: City Plumbing vBellevue East  Field 2
SATURDAY 11U FIELD 1 FIELD 2 FIELD 3 FIELD 4
12:00PM na na na na
2:00PM na na na Klouter v Dogs
4:00PM Reds v  FBC na Dogs v City Plum na
6:00PM na na Klouter v Reds FBC v Bel East
SUNDAY 11U FIELD 1 FIELD 2 FIELD 3 FIELD 4
10:00AM na na na na
2:00PM Klouter v FB Reds v City Plum na Dogs v Bel East
4:00PM Pool 3 v 3 na na na
6:00PM na na na Pool A1 v B2
8:00PM
na
na
Pool B1 v A2
na

CHAMPIONSHIP Game:  Monday, the 25th at 11:00 AM  Field 2

12U TEAMS and SCHEDULE:

POD A: 1. Klouters: Tracy Owen 2.
Aces: Rebecca Rouleau
3. Canada: Brian Perry
POD B: 1. Falcons: Sparky Parker
2. Mill Creek: Wade Lindquist
3. Bellevue East: Terry Taylor

FRIDAY, May 22nd 6:00PM   Field 1: Klouters v Aces    Field 4: Falcons v Bel East

SATURDAY 12U FIELD 1 FIELD 2 FIELD 3 FIELD 4
6:00PM Canada v Aces Mill Creek v Bel East na na
8:00PM Klouter v Canada Mill Creek v Falcons na na
SUNDAY 12U FIELD 1 FIELD 2 FIELD 3 FIELD 4
12:00PM na na na na
6:00PM Klouter v Falcons Aces v Mill Creek Canada v Bel East na
8:00PM Pool 3 v 3 Pool 4 v 4 na na
MONDAY 12U FIELD 1 FIELD 2 FIELD 3 FIELD 4
9:00AM Pool A1 v B2 Pool B1 v A2 na na
11:00AM Championship na na na